Light Dark
Connect With Us

Fexr is social onchain trading made simple: follow top traders, copy proven strategies, and trade from your own wallet under a spending cap you control.

Help Us Grow! 📈

Rate us on Google Play
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 5.0
Rate us on App Store
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ 5.0
Skip to page content
FEXR / MARKET INTELLIGENCEBUILT FOR PEOPLE & AGENTS
30 products / 8 categories / one catalogue

Read the market.
Beyond the price.

  • The full intelligence terminal. Market data, protocol fundamentals, token unlocks, fundraising, governance, on-chain flows, sentiment, and AI research across every major asset and protocol.
  • Pay in USDC for the exact call you need, get more context with Plus, or bring the catalog into a Desk workspace.

USDC or USDT on Base · From $0.01 per call · Plus $15/month · Desk $2,500/year

Market Signals in the Fexr web app: a technical read on BTC with directional bias, panel agreement, RSI, Bollinger %B, MACD, EMA trend, ATR, volume z-score and breakout score.
CATALOGUE PRODUCTS30Across eight categories
FROM / PER CALL$0.01Paid in USDC or USDT on Base
SIGNAL → TRADE—Published measurement
x402 QUERIES / MONTH—Published measurement

Signal → trade and query volume measured —. Unavailable measurements are shown as —.

5,000+ protocols10,000+ yield pools400+ stablecoins230+ perps13 DAOs
01 / The Blind Spots

What Price Alone Does Not Tell You

Price is the last variable to reflect a change in market state. Volume, hourly activity, and weighted momentum move measurably earlier — but only if something is computing them continuously. Each definition below is a signal the agent recomputes every 30 minutes. Read: self-custody vs custodial AI trading agents →

SIGNAL / 01

Volume precedes price

VOLUME_ANOMALY = today's 24h volume ÷ trailing 7d average

ChartRenders the candle after execution. No baseline comparison.
AgentRecomputes the ratio every 30-minute cycle; push alert on threshold breach.
VOLUME_ANOMALY PLATFORM_ACTIVITY_SPIKE TOKEN_PRICE_MOMENTUM
SIGNAL / 02

Momentum has to be computed

TOKEN_PRICE_MOMENTUM = weighted 24h + 7d price change

ChartDisplays spot % change — a single unweighted interval.
AgentWeighs the 24h move against the 7d trend; a reversal registers before the weekly number turns negative.
TOKEN_PRICE_MOMENTUM VOLUME_ANOMALY ONCHAIN_ACTIVITY
SIGNAL / 03

A single feed can't validate itself

Cross-source divergence: Hyperliquid vs CoinGecko · 0.1% avg spread

ChartOne source. No error estimate, no confidence measure.
AgentEvery price cross-validated across both sources; a live quality score returned with each query.
DUAL_SOURCE_VALIDATION DATA_QUALITY_SCORE SELF_CALIBRATION
02 / The Catalog

Eight categories. Every asset class. Per call.

Everything is keyed to assets, tokens, and protocols. Every endpoint is callable on its own. Prices are per call in USDC or USDT via x402 — no subscription.

01

Market Data

Asset Metrics
$0.01 / call
Historical Timeseries
$0.01 / call
Derivatives
$0.01 / call
Exchange & Market Data
$0.01 / call
Stablecoins
$0.02 / call
02

Fundamentals

Protocol Financials
$0.05 / call
Network Activity
$0.02 / call
Staking & Yields
$0.02 / call
03

Capital & Supply

Token Unlocks
$0.25 / call
Fundraising
$0.10 / call
Treasury
$0.05 / call
04

Signals & Flows

Market Signals
$0.10 / call
Predictive Signals
$0.25 / call
Smart-Money Flow
$0.10 / call
Whale Alerts
$0.02 / call
Sentiment & Mindshare
$0.05 / call
05

Governance

Proposal Tracking
$0.02 / call
06

Research & AI

AI Copilot
$0.10 / call
Deep Research
$2.00 / call
Asset Diligence
$2.00 / call
Sector & Thematic Research
$2.00 / call
Watchlists + AI Digest
$0.05 / call · in Plus & Desk
07

Tools

Screener
$0.05 / call
Alerts
$0.02 / fire · in Plus & Desk
News & Trending
$0.01 / call
08

Cohort Intelligence

Cohort Snapshot
$0.50 / query
Deep Intelligence
$2.00 / query
Cohort Compare
$5.00 / query
Predictive
$10.00 / query
Competitive Intel
$25.00 / query
every response: freshness + age + live source-health · predictive calls: settled 90-day hit-rate (Wilson bound, published only at n≥20) · whale feed: transfers ≥$250k · watchlists: daily / weekly AI digests · uncovered fields disclosed, never fabricated
03 / Call examples

What You Get Per Call

Representative calls from the catalog. Every response includes a freshness timestamp. Every predictive call includes a 90-day rolling hit-rate.

CALL EXAMPLE / 01
$0.25 / asset

Predictive Signals

Forward call with horizon, drivers, and a published hit-rate. The hit-rate and sample size ship with every response — an agent can weight this signal, not just read it.

  • ✓ Horizon and key drivers returned with every call
  • ✓ 90-day rolling hit-rate included in every response
  • ✓ Sample size returned — weight the signal, don't just read it
  • ✗ Hit-rate is published, not adjusted retroactively
PREDICTIVE_SIGNALS
CALL EXAMPLE / 02
$0.10 / asset

Smart-Money Flow

Labeled-wallet inflows and outflows. Accumulation and distribution from identifiable wallets, not aggregate flow. Sourced, not inferred.

  • ✓ Per-wallet labeled inflows and outflows
  • ✓ Accumulation vs distribution classified separately
  • ✓ Identifiable wallets — sourced, not inferred
  • ✗ Aggregate-only flow data will not show this
SMART_MONEY_FLOW
CALL EXAMPLE / 03
$0.25 / asset

Token Unlocks

Vesting and emission schedule plus an impact forecast. Supply pressure quantified before the unlock date, not after the price has already moved.

  • ✓ Full vesting and emission schedule per asset
  • ✓ Impact forecast: expected supply pressure quantified
  • ✓ Available before the unlock date
  • ✗ Spot price alone does not show forward supply pressure
TOKEN_UNLOCKS
CALL EXAMPLE / 04
$0.10 / query

AI Copilot

Any question, answered against live data, fully cited. Generated on demand — not a cached summary from last week.

  • ✓ Live data at generation time — not a cached answer
  • ✓ Fully cited — every claim is traceable
  • ✓ Any question across any asset or protocol
  • ✗ No static knowledge cut-off: yesterday's data answers today's question
AI_COPILOT
x402 — how it works
Agent hits endpoint → 402 response carries the price → pays USDC or USDT on Base → retries with X-PAYMENT → data returned
Over MCP: no account · no API key · settled on-chain
api.fexr.io · x402 protocol · Base mainnet
04 / Buyer use cases

Who Buys This, and What They Ask It

Four buyer types, four different decision problems. The catalog has the data each one needs, callable individually.

01
Funds & Trading Desks

Position sizing that requires current data

The Problem

Predictive signals need a verifiable track record to size against. Smart-money flow needs to be sourced — not inferred from price — to confirm a thesis before a desk commits.

What the Catalog Returns

PREDICTIVE_SIGNALSSMART_MONEY_FLOWDEEP_RESEARCH

Every predictive call returns a 90-day rolling hit-rate and sample size. Smart-money flow is wallet-level, labeled, and sourced. Deep Research generates against live data on demand.

02
Protocol Analysts

Fundamental research and supply-side risk

The Problem

P/S and P/E ratios require current revenue and fee data. Token unlock impact is a forward supply pressure calculation — not visible from price history alone.

What the Catalog Returns

PROTOCOL_FINANCIALSTOKEN_UNLOCKSGOVERNANCE

Protocol Financials returns revenue, fees, TVL, and derived ratios. Token Unlocks returns the vesting schedule and an impact forecast. Governance tracks active proposals across protocols.

03
Autonomous Agents

Data access without credential management

The Problem

An agent that needs data at execution time cannot pause for an OAuth flow or manage a rotating API key. The payment must be atomic and the response must be immediately actionable.

What the Catalog Returns

x402 PROTOCOLMCP_SERVERSTRUCTURED_RESPONSE

x402: the agent calls a tool, reads the price from the 402 response, pays USDC or USDT on Base, and gets data in the same round trip. Over the MCP server: no account, no API key, no session state.

04
Individual Traders

Terminal-quality data without a terminal contract

The Problem

Institutional terminals cost $30,000–$150,000 a year. Most individual traders use a fraction of that data. A single metric should cost a cent; the full catalog should not require a sales call.

What the Catalog Returns

SCREENERALERTSAI_COPILOT

Asset Metrics at $0.01 per call. Alerts at $0.02 per fire. AI Copilot at $0.10 per query. Plus includes alerts and watchlists for $15 a month. Fexr Desk brings the full catalog into an organizational workspace for $2,500 a year, with unlimited reports within fair use.

05 / Every Question Has a Data Call

A Question, and the Call That Answers It

Every analytical challenge has a measurable proxy. Each entry below maps a question that arises in practice to the catalog endpoint that answers it.

01
Price Timing

Catching a move before it's priced in

Volume expansion and momentum shifts precede price confirmation. By the time the candle is visible, the entry is late.

Without current data: entry is based on price history alone — a lagging indicator.
Catalog returns

VOLUME_ANOMALY returns the ratio of current 24h volume to the 7d average. PREDICTIVE_SIGNALS returns a forward call with horizon and drivers.

VOLUME_ANOMALY PREDICTIVE_SIGNALS MARKET_SIGNALS
02
Supply Risk

Sizing through a token unlock

A vesting event changes the float. The magnitude depends on who holds the vesting tokens, how long they've held them, and whether smart money is already distributing.

Without token unlock data: position sizing ignores known future supply events.
Catalog returns

TOKEN_UNLOCKS returns the schedule and an impact forecast. SMART_MONEY_FLOW shows whether labeled wallets are accumulating or distributing into the event.

TOKEN_UNLOCKS SMART_MONEY_FLOW
03
Thesis Validation

Validating a thesis with current data

A research thesis built on data from last week may not survive this week's on-chain activity. Protocol revenue, developer commits, and governance votes all change.

Without live research: thesis is tested against a snapshot, not the current state.
Catalog returns

AI_COPILOT answers any question against live data, fully cited. DEEP_RESEARCH produces a long-form, sourced report on demand.

AI_COPILOT DEEP_RESEARCH PROTOCOL_FINANCIALS
04
Governance Risk

Tracking governance risk across a portfolio

A governance vote that passes can alter token economics, fee structures, or treasury allocations. Positions can be material before the vote outcome is reflected in price.

Without governance data: risk is discovered in price, not in the proposal.
Catalog returns

GOVERNANCE returns active and passed proposals, outcomes, and voting data across protocols. WHALE_ALERTS flags large wallet activity near proposal deadlines.

GOVERNANCE WHALE_ALERTS
05
Position Confirmation

Knowing when funded wallets are positioning

Price and volume signals are observable by anyone. Wallet-level flow from identifiable funded addresses is not — it is a leading indicator that runs ahead of price.

Without labeled wallet data: confirmation of smart-money positioning comes from price, not from the wallets.
Catalog returns

SMART_MONEY_FLOW returns labeled-wallet inflows and outflows. SENTIMENT returns the narrative attention score and social momentum alongside the flow data.

SMART_MONEY_FLOW SENTIMENT
06 / Verified Research · 8 Platforms Compared

7 Capabilities. 3 Are Ours Alone.

The three gaps below don't exist on any of the eight competing platforms we evaluated.

Exclusive

Dual-Source Cross-Price Validation

0.1% avg spread

Prices are sourced from both Hyperliquid and CoinGecko simultaneously. Every signal is built on a price that has already passed a second opinion — 0.1% average divergence across all assets.

Exclusive

Live Data Quality Scorecard

97.9 / 100

Every query returns a live Grade A quality score alongside the signal values. You know the confidence level of the data before you act on it, not after something goes wrong.

Exclusive

Signal Self-Calibration Loop

win rate feedback

Signal weights update based on realized win-rate outcomes. Competitors ship static models and leave calibration to you. This system corrects itself with every completed cycle.

Capability This System Best Competitor
HL-native OHLCVPrice candle data sourced directly from Hyperliquid 30-min sync cycle Aggregators — 24h+ feed lag, no dual-source
Pre-computed TA indicatorsTechnical indicators delivered ready-to-use RSI · MACD · BB · ATR · EMA Most providers — raw indicators, not pre-computed
L2 order book imbalance signalPre-computed directional pressure score −1 to +1 pre-computed Data providers — raw order book snapshots, no pre-computation
Autonomous HL DEX executionTrades placed directly on Hyperliquid Native execution Third-party integrations — no native HL execution
Dual-source cross-price validation Only usHL + CoinGecko agreement check on every price HL + CG · 0.1% avg spread// second-opinion before every signal None found
Live data quality scorecard Only usPer-query confidence score delivered with the signal 97.9 / 100 · Grade A// included in every response None found
Signal self-calibration loop Only usWin rate feedback updates signal weights automatically Win rate feedback loop// model corrects with each cycle None found
07 / Ways to Pay

A single metric costs a cent.
The whole platform costs $2,500 a year.

On Fexr Free, pay in USDC or USDT on Base via x402 for the exact query you need. Plus includes individual allowances; Desk provides organization-wide access and higher capacity.

Free plan add-ons — x402

No subscription. An agent calls a tool over MCP with no account or API key, reads the price from the 402 response, pays USDC or USDT on Base, and gets data in one round trip.

From $0.01USDC / PER CALL

Choose the product. Pay for the call.

Explore the full per-call rate card
Endpoint Per call
Asset Metrics price, OHLCV, market cap, FDV, volume$0.01
Historical Timeseries any metric, full history$0.01
Derivatives funding, OI, basis, liquidations$0.01
Exchange & Market Data per-venue volume, spreads, depth + live order book$0.01
News & Trending asset-tagged feed with trending rank$0.01
Network Activity addresses, fees, developer commits$0.02
Stablecoins supply, mints/redemptions, per-chain flows$0.02
Staking & Yields staking rewards, DeFi pool APYs$0.02
Proposal Tracking live governance across protocols$0.02
Whale Alerts large transfers flagged in real time$0.02
Alerts any condition — webhook / Telegram / push$0.02 / fire
Protocol Financials revenue, fees, TVL, P/S, P/E$0.05
Treasury treasury composition and runway$0.05
Screener filter and rank 500+ assets$0.05
Watchlists + AI Digest curated lists, daily/weekly AI summaries$0.05
Sentiment & Mindshare social sentiment, narrative score$0.05
Market Signals momentum, volume anomaly, technicals$0.10
Smart-Money Flow labeled-wallet inflows / outflows$0.10
AI Copilot cited answer on live data$0.10
Fundraising rounds, investors, valuations$0.10
Predictive Signals forward call + published 90d hit-rate$0.25
Token Unlocks vesting schedule + impact forecast$0.25
Deep Research async, long-form, fully cited report$2.00
Asset Diligence standardized report — tech, tokenomics, risks$2.00
Sector & Thematic Research narrative and sector-level reports$2.00
Cohort Intelligence snapshot → competitive intel, 5 tiers$0.50–$25
Pull your first call
api.fexr.io · x402 protocol · Base mainnet · Guide: api.fexr.io/x402 · Agent card: api.fexr.io/.well-known/agent.json
08 / For Developers & Agents

One round trip. No account.

x402 is a standard HTTP extension. Any HTTP client pays and receives data in a single request. An MCP server is available for agent frameworks that prefer tool-call integration. Full integration guide: api.fexr.io/x402

ILLUSTRATIVE HTTP EXCHANGE
x402 — pay and receive in one round trip
GET api.fexr.io/v1/data/market-signals?assets=BTC
← 402 Payment Required · x402 challenge
"maxAmountRequired": "100000" // $0.10 USDC
"payTo": "0x…" · "chainId": 8453
→ pay USDC or USDT on Base, retry with X-PAYMENT header
GET api.fexr.io/v1/data/market-signals?assets=BTC
X-PAYMENT: base64(receipt)
← 200 OK — provenance-wrapped data
{
  "value": { "momentum": 0.62, "rsi_14": 50.1, … },
  "fresh": true, "age_seconds": 232,
  "source_status": "ok"
}

Also available as an MCP server

TOOL get_market_signals(assets)
TOOL get_token_unlocks(assets)
TOOL get_smart_money_flow(asset)
TOOL run_deep_research(query)
TOOL get_predictive_signals(assets)
TOOL run_screener(filters)
TOOL get_whale_alerts(asset)
TOOL ask_ai_copilot(question) · +20 more

28 typed tools, generated from the live price registry — prices embedded in every tool description so agents can budget before they call. Server: api.fexr.io/v1/mcp

Over MCP: no account · no API key · settled on-chain
Read the x402 guide
YOUR NEXT QUESTION / YOUR NEXT CALL

Put better context
behind your next decision.

Pull exactly what you need, add Plus for individual research, or bring your organization onto Desk.

api.fexr.io · x402 protocol · Base mainnet · api.fexr.io/x402